Committees

Executive Committee Legislative Committee
Training Committee Attorney General Liaison
Finance Committee Child Support Committee
Technology Committee Capitol Punishment Committee
Indigent Defense Issues Long Range Planning Committee
Criminal Investigators Steering Committee Public Education Committee
Administrative Asst. Steering Committee Vic/Wit Coordinator Steering Committee
Sup. Ct. Bench & Bar Committee Judicial Selection Commission
Second Look Commission Court of the Judiciary
Sup. Ct. Advisory Commission NDAA Board
APRI Board Sexual Offender Review Board
TN Public Safety Coalition Judicial Evaluation Comm.
TBA Representative  

Executive Committee
Mickey Layne, President, 14th
Mike Flynn, Vice President, 5th
Garry Brown, Secretary, 28th
Phil Bivens, Ex Officio, 29th
Jimmy Dunn, 4th
Berkeley Bell, 3rd
Randy York, 13th
Tommy Thompson, 15th
Amy Weirich, 30th
Hansel McCadams, 24th

Legislative Committee
Garry Brown, Chair, 28th
Randy York, 13th
Tommy Thomas, 27th
Jimmy Dunn, 4th
Mike Bottoms, 22nd
Russell Johnson, 9th
Ray Whitley, 18th
Mike Dunavant, 25th
Lisa Zavogiannis, 31st
Hansel McCadams, 24th
Bill Cox, 11th
Torry Johnson, 20th
Barry Staubus, 2nd
Bill Crabtree, ADA 6th
John Campbell, ADA 30th
John Zimmerman, ADA 20th
Jason Lawson, ADA 15th

Training Committee
Bill Crabtree, Chair, 6th
Barry Staubus, 2nd
Dan Alsobrooks, 23rd
Steve Strain, 12th
Beth Boswell Hall, ADA 24th
Mary Tom Hudgens, Staff

Attorney General Liaison
Greeley Wells, 2nd
Mike Dunavant, 25th
Mike Flynn, 5th
Jimmy Dunn, 4th
Steve Bebb, 10th
Kim Helper, 21st
John Carney, 19th
Tommy Thompson, 15th

Finance Committee
Berkley Bell, Chair, 3rd
Randy Nichols, 6th
Torry Johnson, 20th
Tommy Thomas, 27th
Ray Whitley, 16th

Child Support Committee
Dan Alsobrooks, Chair, 23rd
Lori Jones, 8th
Tony Clark, 1st
Mike Flynn, 5th
Russell Johnson, 9th
Mike Dunavant, 25th
Lisa Zavogiannis, 31st
Berkeley Bell, 3rd
Jerry Woodall, 26th
Lurene Sanders, Staff

Technology Committee
Dave Clark, Chair, 7th
Mike Flynn, 5th
Tom Henderson, ADA 30th
Casey Murphree, Staff

Capital Punishment Committee
John Campbell, ADA 30th Chairman
Kim Helper, 21st
Mike Taylor, 12th
Leland Price, ADA 6th

Indigent Defense Issues
Randy Nichols, Chair, 6th
Phil Bivens, 29th
Tommy Thomas, 27th
Bill Whitesell, 16th

Long Range Planning Committee
Jimmy Dunn, Chair, 4th
Tommy Thomas, 27th
Bill Cox, 11th
Torry Johnson, 20th
John Carney, 19th
Barry Staubus, 2nd
John Gill, ADA 6th
Michaela Matthews, ADA 20th

Criminal Investigators Steering Committee
John Carney, Chair, 19th
Alison Burns, 3rd
Joseph Felty, 2nd
Joe. A. Jones, 20th
Joseph T. Jones, 15th
Deborah Owen, 30th
Tommy White, 25th

Public Education Committee
Kim Helper, Chair, 21st
Dan Alsobrooks, 23rd
Lee Ledbetter, ADA 9th
Susan Niland, Communications, 20th
Vince Higgins, Communications, 30th

Administrative Assistant Steering Committee
Rene Hansen, 27th
Sam Bounds, 6th
Tammy Brewton, 11th
Nancy White, Staff
Laurie Steen, Staff
Alice Ann Ferguson, Staff

Vic/Wit Coordinator Steering Committee
Valerie McDilda, 2nd
Jan Ramsey, 11th
Teresa Shearon, 20th
Stokey Bourque, 21st
Carlotta DeAllen, 24th
Amy Meeks-McCullough, 30th
Sue Jones, Staff

Conference Representatives on Boards, Commisions & Committees

Supreme Court Bench & Bar Committee
Tony Clark, 1st

Judicial Selection Commission
(appt. by Speaker of Senate)
Russell Johnson, 9th

Second Look Commision
Randy Nichols, 6th

Court of the Judiciary
(TBA appt 1 atty each grand division)

Supreme Court Advisory Commission on Rules of Practice & Procedure
ADA Roger Moore, 20th
ADA Paul Goodman, 30th

NDAA Board
Dan Alsobrooks, 23rd
Torry Johnson, 20th
John Gill, ADA 6th
Michaela Matthews, ADA 20th
John Carney, 19th
Russell Johnson, 9th State Director
Mike Dunavant, 25th Alternate State Director

APRI Board
John Gill, ADA 6th

Sexual Offender Review Board
Mary Katherine White, ADA, 21st

TN Public Safety Coalition
Jimmy Dunn, 4th voting
Torry Johnson, 20th alternate
Randy Nichols, 6th
Mike Dunavant, 25th
Amy Weirich, 30th
Guy Jones, Staff

Judicial Evaluation Commission
(appt. by Speaker of Senate)
TBA Representative
Randy York, 13th